Pedometer Challenge 2019

Pedometer Challenge 2019

Pedometer Challenge Leaderboard

Pedometer Challenge - Photo Competition Submissions

Team Details

Team Name

Walking Dead

1 Louise Dodds
2 Keighley Nyland
3 Gemma Hassan
4 Scott Barrass
5 Chloe Kennedy

Team Name

Team 235

1 Tim McHanwell
2 Matthew Slocombe
3 David Middleton
4 Mark Lyddon
5 Paul Meadows

Team Name

Rob's Darlings

1 Emma Iley
2 Robert Stewart
3 Keith Gilmaney
4 Kelly Mounsey
5 John McCourt

Team Name

The Penny Pinchers

1 Marie Robson
2 Tanya McDermond
3 Joanne Miller
4 Tracy Armstrong
5 Katrina Foster

Team Name

The Proclaimers

1 Deb Roper
2 Keith Marriott
3 Nicola Corner
4 Tim Field
5 Anita Dixon

Team Name

Trek the City

1 Nicola Rooks
2 Lesley Tye
3 Samantha Fenwick
4 Michelle Ross
5  

Team Name

HSFC Leadership Dream Team

1 Mark Hughes
2 Mark Batey
3 Colleen Sawicki
4 Jennifer Lawson
5 Lisa Rochnia

Team Name

Happy Feet

1 Helen Willan
2 Anna Hoyland
3 Terry Bailey
4 Victoria Marrs
5 Judith Whitaker

Team Name

Cirque de Sore Legs

1 Lewis Pye
2 Gillian Evans
3 Stephen Day
4 Abigail Cruickshanks
5  

Team Name

Wishy Washy

1 Elizabeth Harper
2 Phil Heckles
3 Sally Dixon
4 Val Maggiore
5 Jon Houghton

Team Name

The Powerpuff Girls

1 Lisa Maddison
2 Lisa McRavey
3 Linda Wilkinson
4 Denise Duff
5 Karen Makin

Team Name

Team MIS-Steps

1 Thomas Nixon
2 Adam Baker
3 Joanne Patterson
4 Michael Thuburn
5 Steven Hodgson

Team Name

TBC

 
1 Naomi Robson
2 Nicola Douglas
3 Anthea Palmer
4 Lauren Thornhill
5 Amy Westhall

Team Name

Hartlepool Ladies 1

1 Liz Donovan
2 Tracy Hall
3 Lindsey Tennant-Williams
4 Sundas Hussain
5 Rosie Barnard

Team Name

The Quality Quintets

1 Melissa Kelly
2 Pauline Boyle
3 Sue Abbott
4 Adam Ross
5 Paula Boyle

Team Name

G88 Massive

1 Charlotte Appleyard
2 Deborah Wilson
3 Jessica Russon
4 Kate Burnikell
5 Lucas Renney

Team Name

Best Steppers from Brinky

1 Charlotte Bratt
2 Danielle Simpson
3 Helen Brown 
4 Joanne Franks 
5  

Team Name

City Movers

1 Mel Reed
2 Shane McGuinness
3 Nicola Warburton
4 Kellie Campbell
5 Deb Simpson

Team Name

Hartlepool Ladies 2

1 Kathryn Port
2 Lucy Goggs
3 Jess Turner
4 Amy Walton
5 Ashleigh Simpson 

Team Name

The Bede Bounders

1 Danielle Oliver
2 Peter Snowball
3 Claire Holey-Wilkinson
4 Jamie Kernen
5 Lorna Hurt

Team Name

Jive Walkin'

1 Phil Jackson
2 Maurice Sheehan
3 Alison Wake
4 Ali Rudman
5  
Last modified: Friday, 26 July 2019, 10:42 AM